A. V. Meiyappan

Producer
Birth name
Avichi Meiyappa Chettiar
Date of birth
1907-07-28
Date of death
1979-08-12
S. Sashikanth

Producer

P. L. Thenappan

Producer

A. L. Azhagappan

Producer, Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1968 Uyarndha Manithan Producer
1960 Kalathur Kannamma Producer
1954 Andha Naal Producer
1951 Mohana Sundaram Director
1948 Vedhala Ulagam Production Company
1945 Sri Valli Director, Producer
1938 Nandakumar Production Company, Producer
1935 Alli Arjuna Producer
1935 Rathnaavali Producer