Murali

Actor
Birth name
Muraleedharan Pillai
Date of birth
1954-05-25
Date of death
2009-08-06
Pandiyan

Actor, politician

Ma Ka Pa Anand

Actor, Radio Jockey, Video Jockey,

Charle

Actor, Comedian

A. L. Raghavan

Actor, Singer

Daniel Balaji

Actor, Writer

Vignesh Karthick

Actor, Director, Video jockey

Muraleedharan Pillai, popularly known as Murali was an Indian film, stage, and television actor and author. He mainly appeared in Malayalam films and a few Tamil films and also many other movies. He won the National Film Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of Appa Mestry, a communist freedom fighter and professional weaver in the 2002 film Neythukaran. He was known for his powerful portrayal of character roles, lead roles, and negative roles.

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2009 Aadhavan Actor
2007 Polladhavan Actor
2005 Majaa Actor
2002 Gemini Actor