Cho

Actor, political satirist, journalist, lawyer, editor,
Birth name
Cho Ramaswamy
Date of birth
1934-10-05
Date of death
2016-12-07
R. K.

Actor, Producer

Nassar

Actor, Producer, Director

Rana Daggubati

Actor, Producer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1988 Guru Sishyan Actor
1987 Manithan Actor
1987 Chinna Kuyil Paaduthu Actor
1986 Kanna Thorakkanum Saami Actor
1985 Navagraha Nayagi Actor
1984 Naan Mahaan Alla Actor
1983 Adutha Varisu Actor
1981 Kazhugu Actor
1979 Aarilirunthu Arubathu Varai Actor
1979 Velum Mayilum Thunai Actor
1978 Sakka Podu Podu Raja Actor
1977 Avan Oru Sarithiram Actor
1976 Rojavin Raja Actor
1975 Andharangam Actor
1975 Avandhan Manidhan Actor
1975 Cinema Paithiyam Actor
1974 Anbai Thedi Actor
1974 Thanga Pathakkam Actor
1973 Kasi Yathirai Actor
1973 Ponvandu Actor
1973 Suryagandhi Actor
1973 Ponnunjal Actor
1973 Vandhaale Magaraasi Actor
1972 Thavapudhalavan Actor
1972 Sange Muzhangu Actor
1971 Neerum Neruppum Actor
1971 Arunodhayam Actor
1971 Muhammad bin Tughluq Director, Writer, Actor, Producer, Distributer
1971 Kumari Kottam Actor
1970 Engal Thangam Actor
1970 Thedi Vandha Mappillai Actor
1970 Vilaiyaattu Pillai Actor
1970 Enga Mama Actor
1970 Maattukara Velan Actor
1969 Aindhu Laksham Actor
1969 Nirai Kudam Screenplay Writer, Actor, Writer
1969 Aayiram Poi Writer, Screenplay Writer, Actor
1969 Adimaippenn Actor
1968 Lakshmi Kalyanam Actor
1968 Oli Vilakku Actor
1968 Kannan En Kadhalan Actor
1968 Neelagiri Express Actor, Writer, Screenplay Writer
1969 Ulagum Ivvalavudhan Actor
1970 Dharisanam Actor
1970 Nadu Iravil Actor
1970 Snegithi Actor
1971 Soodhattam Actor
1971 Therottam Actor
1972 Deiva Sankalpam Actor
1972 Mr. Sampath Actor, Director
1972 Thaikku Oru Pillai Actor
1972 Unakkum Enakkum Actor
1973 Ganga Gowri Actor
1973 Shanmugapriya Actor
1973 Vakkuruthi Actor
1973 Vaayadi Actor
1973 Veettukku Vandha Marumagal Actor
1974 Devi Sri Karumari Amman Actor
1974 Kalyanamam Kalyanam Actor
1974 Onne Onnu Kanne Kannu Actor
1974 Ore Satchi Actor
1974 Pillai Selvam Actor
1974 Roshakkari Actor
1974 Thaai Pasam Actor
1975 Avalukku Aayiram Kangal Actor
1975 Panam Pathum Seyum Actor
1975 Sondhangal Vazhga Actor
1975 Uravu Solla Oruvan Actor
1975 Yarukkum Vetkammillai Actor, Director
1976 Mayor Meenakshi Actor
1976 Unmaye Un Vilai Enna Director, Actor
1977 Balaparichai Actor
1977 Thanikudithanam Actor
1978 Alli Darbar Actor
1979 Nadagame Ullagam Actor
1981 Kadavulin Theerpu Actor
1982 Thunaivi Actor
1983 Saattai Illatha Pambaram Actor
1985 Puthiya Theerpu Actor
1987 Iniya Uravu Poothathu Actor