R. D. Burman

Music director, Singer
Birth name
Rahul Dev Burman
Date of birth
1939-06-27
Date of death
1994-01-04
Place of birth
Calcutta, Bengal Presidency, British India
Deva

Music director, Singer

Leon James

Music director

Dhina

Music director

Ghibran

Music director

Ilaiyaraaja

Music director, Lyricist, Singer, Conductor, Film producer

Vijay Antony

Music director, Actor, Producer, Singer, Editor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1990 Ulagam Pirandhadhu Enakkaga Music Director
1988 Chutti Poonai Music Director