Rajinikanth

Actor, producer, screenplay writer, philanthropist
Birth name
Shivaji Rao Gaekwad
Date of birth
1950-12-12
Awards
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2010
Enthiran
Best Villain (Male)
Gallery

As a Actor

Year Movie
2020 Darbar
2019 Petta
2018 Kaala
2018 2.0
2016 Kabali
2014 Lingaa
2014 Kochadaiiyaan
2010 Enthiran
2008 Kuselan
2007 Sivaji
2005 Chandramukhi
2002 Baba
1999 Padayappa
1997 Arunachalam
1995 Baashha
1995 Muthu
1993 Ejamaan
1992 Annamalai
1992 Mannan
1991 Dharma Dorai
1990 Athisaya Piravi
1990 Panakkaran
1989 Siva
1989 Mappillai
1989 Rajadhi Raja
1989 Raja Chinna Roja
1988 Guru Sishyan
1988 Dharmathin Thalaivan
1988 Kodi Parakuthu
1987 Oorkavalan
1987 Manithan
1987 Velaikaran
1986 Mr. Bharath
1986 Viduthalai
1986 Maaveeran
1986 Naan Adimai Illai
1985 Naan Sigappu Manithan
1985 Sri Raghavendrar
1985 Padikkadavan
1985 Un Kannil Neer Vazhindal
1984 Anbulla Rajinikanth
1984 Naan Mahaan Alla
1984 Thambikku Entha Ooru
1984 Kai Kodukkum Kai
1984 Nallavanuku Nallavan
1983 Sivappu Sooriyan
1983 Thanga Magan
1983 Uruvangal Maralam
1983 Paayum Puli
1983 Thai Veedu
1983 Thudikkum Karangal
1983 Adutha Varisu
1982 Puthukavithai
1982 Thanikattu Raja
1982 Enkeyo Ketta Kural
1982 Pokkiri Raja
1982 Ranga
1982 Moondru Mugam
1981 Thee
1981 Kazhugu
1981 Ranuva Veeran
1981 Thillu Mullu
1981 Garjanai
1981 Netrikkann
1980 Murattu Kaalai
1980 Anbukku Naan Adimai
1980 Polladhavan
1980 Ellam Un Kairasi
1980 Kaali
1980 Naan Potta Savaal
1980 Billa
1980 Johnny
1979 Dharma Yuddham
1979 Naan Vazhavaippen
1979 Aarilirunthu Arubathu Varai
1979 Thaayillamal Naan Illai
1979 Annai Oru Aalayam
1979 Kuppathu Raja
1979 Ninaithale Inikkum
1979 Allaudinaum Arputha Vilakkum
1978 Thappu Thalangal
1978 Paavathin Sambalam
1978 Bairavi
1978 Sadhurangam
1978 Ilamai Oonjal Aadukirathu
1978 Thai Meethu Sathiyam
1978 Justice Gopinath
1978 Aayiram Jenmangal
1978 Vanakkatukuriya Kathaliye
1978 Priya
1978 En Kelvikku Enna Bathil
1978 Shankar Salim Simon
1978 Iraivan Kodutha Varam
1978 Aval Appadithan
1977 Avargal
1977 Gaayathri
1977 16 Vayathinile
1977 Raghupathi Raghavan Rajaram
1977 Aarupushpangal
1977 Bhuvana Oru Kelvi Kuri
1977 Kavikkuyil
1977 Aadu Puli Attam
1976 Moondru Mudichu
1975 Apoorva Raagangal

As a Screenplay Writer

Year Movie
2002 Baba

As a Story Writer

Year Movie
2002 Baba


More Actors
Murali
Murali

Actor

Chandran
Chandran

Actor

Sayaji Shinde
Sayaji Shinde

Actor,Producer