Dhanush

Actor, Producer, Director, Writer Singer Lyricist, Screenplay writer
Birth name
Venkatesh Prabhu
Date of birth
1983-07-28
Awards
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2014
Velaiilla Pattadhari
Best Actor
National Film Awards - 2010
Aadukalam
Best Actor
Gallery

As a Actor


As a Director

Year Movie
2017 Pa Paandi

As a Lyricist

Year Movie
2019 Petta

As a Producer

Year Movie
2018 Kaala
2017 Pa Paandi
2016 Visaranai
2016 Amma Kanakku
2015 Kaaka Muttai
2015 Maari
2015 Kaaki Sattai
2015 Naanum Rowdydhaan
2014 Velaiilla Pattadhari
2013 Ethir Neechal
2012 3

As a Story Writer

Year Movie
2017 Velaiilla Pattadhari 2

As a Writer

Year Movie
2017 Pa Paandi


More Actors
Akshay Kumar
Akshay Kumar

Actor, Producer

Junior Balaiah
Junior Balaiah

Actor, Drama artiste

Prabhu Deva
Prabhu Deva

Actor, director, dance choreographer, producer

T. P. Gajendran
T. P. Gajendran

Actor, Director

Vijay
Vijay

Actor, playback singer