B. Kannan

Cinematographer
Birth name
Bhimsingh Kannan
Date of birth
1951-01-10
Date of death
2020-06-13
Dinesh Krishnan

Cinematographer

George C. Williams

Cinematographer

B. S. Lokanath

Cinematographer

Mahesh Muthuswami

Cinematographer

Ravi Varman

Cinematographer

Gopi Amarnath

Cinematographer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2011 Uchithanai Muharnthaal Cinematographer
2008 Bommalattam Cinematographer
2004 Kangalal Kaidhu Sei Cinematographer
2001 Kadal Pookkal Cinematographer
1999 Taj Mahal Cinematographer
1995 Pasumpon Cinematographer
1994 Karuththamma Cinematographer
1993 Kizhakku Cheemayile Cinematographer
1993 Captain Magal Cinematographer
1992 Nadodi Thendral Cinematographer
1991 Pudhu Nellu Pudhu Naathu Cinematographer
1990 En Uyir Thozhan Cinematographer
1988 Kodi Parakuthu Cinematographer
1988 Soora Samhaaram Cinematographer
1988 Solla Thudikuthu Manasu Cinematographer
1987 Vedham Pudhithu Cinematographer
1986 Kadalora Kavithaigal Cinematographer
1985 Muthal Mariyathai Cinematographer
1985 Oru Kaidhiyin Diary Cinematographer
1983 Mann Vasanai Cinematographer
1982 Valibamey Vaa Vaa Cinematographer
1982 Kaadhal Oviyam Cinematographer
1981 Tik Tik Tik Cinematographer
1981 Alaigal Oivathillai Cinematographer
1980 Nizhalgal Cinematographer
1984 Pudhumai Penn Cinematographer