K. V. Vijayendra Prasad

Writer, Director, Screen Writer
Birth name
Koduri Viswa Vijayendra Prasad
Date of birth
1942-05-27
Kabilan Vairamuthu

Writer, activist

Balakumaran

Writer, Novelist

Sivasankari

Writer

Chitralaya Gopu

Writer, Director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2022 RRR Story Writer
2017 Mersal Screenplay Writer
2017 Baahubali: The Conclusion Screenplay Writer, Story Writer
2015 Baahubali: The Beginning Story Writer, Screenplay Writer, Writer
2012 Naan Ee Writer
2011 Siruthai Story Writer