Ardeshir Irani

Writer, Director, Producer, Actor, Film distributor
Birth name
Khan Bahadur Ardeshir Irani
Date of birth
1886-12-05
Date of death
1969-10-14
Place of birth
Pune, Bombay Presidency, British India
Anuradha Ramanan

Writer, Novelist, Artist, Social activist

Kabilan Vairamuthu

Writer, activist

K. V. Vijayendra Prasad

Writer, Director, Screen Writer

Chitralaya Gopu

Writer, Director

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1931 Kalidas Production Company