Tirru

Cinematographer
Birth name
Thirunavukarasu
Date of birth
1966-06-02
Place of birth
Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.
National Film Awards - 2016
24
Best Cinematographer
Om Prakash

Cinematographer

S. R. Kathir

Cinematographer

Balasubramaniem

Cinematographer

B. R. Vijayalakshmi

Cinematographer, Director, Screenwriter

M. Sukumar

Cinematographer

Siva

Cinematographer, Director, Screenwriter

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2021 Eeswaran Cinematographer
2019 Petta Cinematographer
2018 Mercury Cinematographer
2017 Vanamagan Cinematographer
2016 24 Cinematographer
2009 Kanchivaram Cinematographer
2007 Kireedam Cinematographer
2003 Lesa Lesa Cinematographer
2001 Aalavandhan Cinematographer
2001 Little John Cinematographer
2000 Hey Ram Cinematographer
1998 Kaathala Kaathala Cinematographer
1994 Magalir Mattum Cinematographer