M. N. Nambiar

Birth name
Manjeri Narayanan Nambiar
Date of birth
1919-04-07
Date of death
2008-11-19
Monisha Unni

Actress, Dancer

Kanaka

Actress

Niveda Thomas

Actress

Ramana Madhesh

Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Ashrita Shetty

Actress, Model

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2003 Winner Actor
2003 Kadhal Sadugudu Actor
2002 Baba Actor
1996 Poove Unakkaga Actor
1993 Gentleman Actor
1993 Ejamaan Actor
1992 Villu Pattukaran Actor
1992 Thangarasu Actor
1992 Thanga Manasukkaran Actor
1991 Kaaval Nilayam Actor
1991 Enga Ooru Sippai Actor
1991 Kumbakarai Thangaiah Actor
1990 Periya Veetu Pannakkaran Actor
1990 Paalam Actor
1990 Paattali Magan Actor
1990 Pulan Visaranai Actor
1989 Meenakshi Thiruvilayadal Actor
1989 Paattukku Oru Thalaivan Actor
1989 Thaai Naadu Actor
1988 Enga Ooru Kavalkaran Actor
1988 Nallavan Actor
1988 Poonthotta Kaavalkaaran Actor
1987 Jallikattu Actor
1987 Anjatha Singam Actor
1987 Enga Ooru Pattukaran Actor
1987 Velundu Vinaiyillai Actor
1987 Valayal Satham Actor
1986 Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu Actor
1985 Needhiyin Nizhal Actor
1984 Vamsa Vilakku Actor
1984 Ezhuthatha Sattangal Actor
1984 Vaazhkai Actor
1984 Naan Mahaan Alla Actor
1983 Miruthanga Chakravarthi Actor
1983 Saatchi Actor
1983 Thai Veedu Actor
1982 Sangili Actor
1982 Thooral Ninnu Pochchu Actor
1982 Parvaiyin Marupakkam Actor
1982 Oorukku Oru Pillai Actor
1981 Garjanai Actor
1981 Lorry Driver Rajakannu Actor
1981 Ram Lakshman Actor
1980 Guru Actor
1980 Ratha Paasam Actor
1979 Vetrikku Oruvan Actor
1977 Meenava Nanban Actor
1977 Indru Pol Endrum Vaazhga Actor
1975 Pallandu Vazhga Actor
1975 Mannavan Vanthaanadi Actor
1975 Naalai Namadhe Actor
1975 Ninaithadhai Mudippavan Actor
1974 Sirithu Vazha Vendum Actor
1974 Netru Indru Naalai Actor
1973 Rajapart Rangadurai Actor
1973 Pattikaattu Ponnaiya Actor
1973 Ulagam Sutrum Valiban Actor
1972 Idhaya Veenai Actor
1972 Annamitta Kai Actor
1972 Dharmam Enge Actor
1972 Naan Yen Pirandhen Actor
1972 Dhikku Theriyadha Kaattil Actor
1971 Oru Thaai Makkal Actor
1971 Savaale Samali Actor
1970 En Annan Actor
1969 Sivandha Mann Actor
1969 Deiva Magan Actor
1969 Anjal Petti 520 Actor
1969 Anbalippu Actor
1968 Lakshmi Kalyanam Actor
1968 Pudhiya Bhoomi Actor
1963 Needhikkuppin Paasam Actor
1961 Then Nilavu Actor
1959 Bhaaga Pirivinai Actor
1958 Nadodi Mannan Actor
1958 Annaiyin Aanai Actor
1957 Ambikapathi Actor
1950 Manthiri Kumari Actor
1935 Baktha Ramadas Actor
1968 Kudiyirundha Koyil Actor
1972 Kurathi Magan Actor
1985 Thanga Mama 3D Actor