Venkat Prabhu

Actor, Director, Producer, Singer, Screenwriter, Lyricist
Birth name
Venkat Kumar Gangai Amaren
Date of birth
1975-11-07
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2007
Chennai 600028
Best Screenplay Writer
Ramdoss

Actor

Major Sundarrajan

Actor, Director, Scriptwriter

Sendrayan

Actor

Kalaipuli G. Sekaran

Actor, Director, Producer, Distributor, Writer, Composer

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Adiye Actor
2023 LGM Actor
2023 Custody Writer, Director
2022 Manmatha Leelai Director
2021 Maanaadu Director
2021 Kasada Tabara Producer, Actor
2021 Kutty Story Director
2020 Lock Up Actor
2019 Kalavu Actor
2017 Vizhithiru Actor
2016 Chennai 600028 II Screenplay Writer, Story Writer, Director, Producer, Writer
2015 Masss Story Writer, Screenplay Writer, Writer, Director
2013 Biriyani Writer, Director
2011 Mankatha Director
2010 Goa Writer, Director
2008 Saroja Director
2007 Chennai 600028 Writer, Director
2003 Unnai Charanadaindhen Actor
2002 April Maadhathil Actor