Revathi

Actress, Director, Social worker
Birth name
Asha
Date of birth
1966-07-08
Place of birth
Kochi, Kerala, India
National Film Awards - 1992
Thevar Magan
Best Supporting Actress
Filmfare Awards South - 1992
Thevar Magan
Best Actress
Anuradha

Actress

Paravai Muniyamma

Actress, Singer

Sarika

Actress

Aishwarya Arjun

Actress

Dipa Shah

Actress, Model

Reemma Sen

Actress, Model

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2019 Jackpot Actor
2018 Keni Actor
2018 Gulaebaghavali Actor
2017 Pa Paandi Actor
2016 Amma Kanakku Actor
2005 Kanda Naal Mudhal Actor
2005 Ponniyin Selvan Actor
1999 Taj Mahal Actor
1997 Iruvar Actor
1995 Thotta Chinungi Actor
1994 Magalir Mattum Actor
1993 Marupadiyum Actor
1992 Thevar Magan Actor
1992 Chinna Pasanga Naanga Actor
1990 Raja Kaiya Vacha Actor
1990 Sathriyan Actor
1990 Anjali Actor
1990 Kizhakku Vasal Actor
1990 Arangetra Velai Actor
1990 Idhaya Thamarai Actor
1989 Uthama Purushan Actor
1987 Gramatthu Minnal Actor
1986 Lakshmi Vandhachu Actor
1986 Punnagai Mannan Actor
1986 Mouna Ragam Actor
1986 Marumagal Actor
1986 December Pookal Actor
1985 Aan Paavam Actor
1985 Kunguma Chimil Actor
1985 Pagal Nilavu Actor
1985 Udaya Geetham Actor
1985 Kanni Rasi Actor
1985 Oru Kaidhiyin Diary Actor
1984 Vaidehi Kathirunthal Actor
1984 Kai Kodukkum Kai Actor
1983 Mann Vasanai Actor
1984 Ponnu Pudichirukku Actor
1984 Pudhumai Penn Actor
1984 Unnai Naan Santhithaen Actor
1985 Aagaya Thamaraigal Actor
1985 Pournami Alaigal Actor
1985 Prema Paasam Actor
1985 Selvi Actor
1985 Thiramai Actor
1986 Maragatha Veenai Actor
1986 Revathy Actor
1987 Elangeswaran Actor
1987 Ival Oru Pournami Actor