P. U. Chinnappa

Birth name
Pudukkottai Ulaganathan Pillai Chinnappa
Date of birth
1916-05-05
Date of death
1951-09-23
Rajashree

Actress

Mohan Babu

Actor, Director, Producer, Educationalist, Politician, Social Worker, Philanthropist

Vivek

Actor

K. R.

Director, Producer, Distributor, Exhibitor, Media personality

Swarnamalya

Actress, Dancer

Lissy

Actress

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1951 Sudharshan Actor
1943 Kubera Kuchela Actor
1941 Aryamala Actor
1940 Uthama Puthiran Actor
1939 Mathru Bhoomi Actor
1938 Anaadhai Penn Actor
1938 Pujab Kesari Actor