Gangai Amaran

Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Lyricist, Music director, Singer, Conductor, Instrumentalist
Birth name
Ganesh Kumar Gangai Amaran
Date of birth
1947-12-08
Place of birth
Pannaipuram, Theni, Tamil Nadu
Abbas

Actor, Model

Shaam

Actor

Sudarshan

Actor, Singer, Producer

Napoleon

Actor, Politician

Thiagarajan

Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Art Director

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2010 Pugaippadam Music Director
1993 Aadhityan Music Director
1993 Koyil Kaalai Screenplay Writer, Writer, Director, Producer
1992 Villu Pattukaran Writer, Director
1992 Chinnavar Writer, Director
1991 Adhikari Music Director
1991 Kumbakarai Thangaiah Screenplay Writer, Director
1990 Ooru Vittu Ooru Vanthu Writer, Director
1990 Pachai Kodi Music Director
1984 Rusi Music Director
1989 Annanukku Jai Director
1989 Karagattakaran Director, Writer
1989 Pillaikkaga Music Director
1988 Raththa Dhanam Music Director
1988 En Thamizh En Makkal Music Director
1988 En Thangachi Padichava Music Director
1988 Jeeva Music Director
1988 Ullathil Nalla Ullam Music Director
1987 Enga Ooru Pattukaran Director
1987 Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi Music Director
1986 Kanna Thorakkanum Saami Music Director
1985 Saavi Music Director
1985 Arthamulla Aasaigal Music Director
1985 Puthiya Sagaptham Music Director
1985 Ilamai Music Director
1985 Pudhu Yugam Music Director
1984 Kudumbam Music Director
1984 Vamsa Vilakku Music Director
1983 Sattam Music Director
1983 Imaigal Music Director
1983 Neethibathi Music Director
1982 Kozhi Koovuthu Writer, Director
1982 Vazhvey Maayam Music Director
1981 Sankarlal Music Director
1981 Mouna Geethangal Music Director
1979 Suvarilladha Chiththirangal Music Director
1979 Oru Vidukadhai Oru Thodarkadhai Music Director
1980 Enga Ooru Rasathi Music Director
1980 Karadi Music Director
1980 Malargale Malarungal Music Director
1980 Paruvathin Vasalile Music Director
1980 Ramayi Vayasukku Vandhutta Music Director
1980 Tharayil Pootha Malar Music Director
1981 Madhu Malar Music Director
1981 Oruthi Mattum Karaiyinile Music Director
1981 Sumai Music Director
1981 Velichathukku Vaanga Music Director
1982 Kanavugal Karpanaigal Music Director
1982 Pannai Purathu Pandavargal Music Director
1983 En Priyame Music Director
1983 Kokkarakko Director
1984 Devi Sri Devi Director
1984 Irumbu Kaigal Music Director
1984 Nichayam Music Director
1984 Nyayam Ketkiren Music Director
1984 Oomai Janangal Music Director
1984 Pozhuthu Vidinchachu Director
1984 Priyamudan Prabhu Music Director
1984 Puthiya Sangamam Music Director
1984 Sattathai Thiruthungal Music Director
1984 Vellai Pura Ondru Director
1985 Aagaya Thamaraigal Music Director
1985 Anni Music Director
1985 Elan Kandru Music Director
1985 Hello Yaar Pesurathu Music Director
1985 Irandu Manam Music Director
1985 Karpoora Deepam Music Director
1985 Mannukkeetha Ponnu Music Director
1985 Marudhani Music Director
1985 Nam Iruvar Music Director
1985 Naan Ungal Rasigan Music Director
1985 Prema Paasam Music Director
1985 Rahasiyam Music Director
1986 Avalai Solli Kuttramillai Music Director
1986 En Sabatham Music Director
1986 Marakka Maatten Music Director
1986 Naalellam Pournami Music Director
1986 Namma Ooru Nalla Ooru Music Director
1986 Thalaiyatti Bommaigal Music Director
1986 Thodarum Uravu Music Director
1987 Aval Mella Sirithal Music Director
1987 Chellakutti Music Director
1987 Etikku Potti Music Director
1987 Idhu Oru Thodar Kathai Music Director
1987 Ini Oru Sudhanthiram Music Director
1987 Ondru Engal Jathiye Music Director
1987 Oor Kuruvi Music Director
1988 Aval Mella Sirithal Music Director
1988 Koil Mani Osai Director, Music Director
1988 Oorai Therunjukitten Music Director
1988 Rendum Rendum Anju Music Director
1988 Sakkarai Panthal Director
1988 Shenbagamae Shenbagamae Director
1988 Thambi Thanga Kambi Music Director
1989 Dilli Babu Music Director
1989 Ellame En Thangachi Music Director
1989 Enga Annan Varattum Music Director
1989 Mundhanai Sabatham Music Director
1989 Pudhu Mappillai Music Director
1989 Vetrimel Vetri Music Director
1990 Parigaram Music Director
1990 Neengalum Herodhan Music Director
1990 Madurai Veeran Enga Saami Music Director