Suriya

Actor, Producer, Television host
Birth name
Saravanan Sivakumar
Date of birth
1975-07-23
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2021
Jai Bhim
Best Actor
National Film Awards - 2020
Soorarai Pottru
Best Actor
Anand Babu

Actor

Ramdoss

Actor

Kamal Haasan

Actor, Producer, Director,Screenwriter

Daniel Balaji

Actor, Writer

Appukutty

Actor

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2022 Viruman Producer
2022 Oh My Dog Producer
2022 Etharkkum Thunindhavan Actor
2021 Jai Bhim Actor, Producer
2021 Udanpirappe Producer
2020 Soorarai Pottru Producer, Actor
2020 Ponmagal Vandhal Producer
2019 Kaappaan Actor
2019 Jackpot Producer
2019 NGK Actor
2019 Uriyadi 2 Producer
2018 Kadai Kutty Singam Producer
2018 Thaana Serndha Kootam Actor
2017 Magalir Mattum Producer
2017 Kadugu Producer
2017 Singam 3 Actor
2016 24 Actor, Producer
2015 Pasanga 2 Actor, Producer
2015 Masss Actor
2015 36 Vayadhinile Producer
2014 Anjaan Actor
2013 Singam II Actor
2012 Maattrraan Actor
2011 7aam Arivu Actor
2010 Singam Actor
2009 Aadhavan Actor
2009 Ayan Actor
2008 Vaaranam Aayiram Actor
2007 Vel Actor
2006 Sillunu Oru Kaadhal Actor
2005 Aaru Actor
2005 Ghajini Actor
2005 Maayavi Actor
2004 Perazhagan Actor
2003 Pithamagan Actor
2003 Kaakha Kaakha Actor
2002 Mounam Pesiyadhe Actor
2002 Shree Actor
2002 Unnai Ninaithu Actor
2001 Nandha Actor
2001 Friends Actor
2000 Uyirile Kalanthathu Actor
1999 Poovellam Kettuppar Actor
1998 Sandhippoma Actor
1997 Nerrukku Ner Actor