S. Ve. Shekher

Birth name
Sattanathapuram Venkataraman Sekhar
Date of birth
1950-12-26
Sethu

Actor, Producer

A. V. Ramanan

Music director, Singer, Actor

Soundaryan

Music director

Niveda Thomas

Actress

A. L. Raghavan

Actor, Singer

Lal

Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Producer, Distributor

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2016 Manal Kayiru 2 Actor
2014 Ninaivil Nindraval Screenplay Writer
2006 Vallavan Actor
2000 Kandha Kadamba Kathir Vela Actor
1999 Thirupathi Ezhumalai Venkatesa Actor
1998 Jeans Actor
1990 Vedikkai En Vadikkai Actor
1989 Thangamani Rangamani Actor
1988 Sahadevan Mahadevan Actor
1988 Katha Nayagan Actor
1987 Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi Actor
1986 Lakshmi Vandhachu Actor
1986 Piranthaen Valarnthaen Actor
1986 Kodai Mazhai Actor
1986 Mr. Bharath Actor
1985 Chidambara Rahasiyam Actor
1985 Poove Poochooda Vaa Actor
1984 Raja Veettu Kannukkutty Actor
1983 Dowry Kalyanam Actor
1983 Uruvangal Maralam Actor
1982 Adhisayappiravigal Actor
1982 Gopurangal Saivathillai Actor
1982 Manal Kayiru Actor
1982 Simla Special Actor
1982 Payanangal Mudivathillai Actor
1981 Kudumbam Oru Kadambam Actor
1980 Varumayin Niram Sivappu Actor
1982 Marumagale Vazhga Actor
1982 Sparisam Actor
1983 Bramacharigal Actor
1983 Oru Pullanguzhal Aduppuppthugirathu Actor
1983 Seerum Singangal Actor
1983 Subha Muhurtham Actor
1983 Thoongadha Kannendru Onru Actor
1984 Nanayamillatha Nanayam Actor
1984 Oomai Janangal Actor
1984 Oorukku Ubadesam Actor
1984 Pei Veedu Actor
1984 Thiruttu Rajakkal Actor
1984 Vengaiyin Mainthan Actor
1985 Naam Actor
1985 Panam Pathum Seyyum Actor
1986 Adutha Veedu Actor
1986 Choru Actor
1986 Cinema Cinema Actor
1986 Jigu Jigu Rayil Actor
1986 Maruthi Actor
1986 Sarvam Sakthimayam Actor
1987 Enga Veettu Ramayanan Actor
1987 Iniya Uravu Poothathu Actor
1987 Meendum Mahaan Actor
1988 Manaivi Oru Mandhiri Actor
1988 Thanga Kalasam Actor
1988 Veedu Manaivi Makkal Actor
1989 Manandhal Mahadevan Actor
1989 Thangamana Purushan Actor
1989 Thaaya Thaarama Actor
1989 Yogam Rajayogam Actor
1990 Aavathellam Pennale Actor