K. Viswanath

Director, Screenwriter, Actor
Birth name
Kasinathuni Viswanath
Date of birth
1930-02-19
Date of death
2023-02-02
Place of birth
Repalle, Madras Presidency, British India
K. R.

Director, Producer, Distributor, Exhibitor, Media personality

Manoj Kumar

Director, Producer, Actor

Sundar C.

Director, Producer, Actor

Viji

Director, Writer

Era. Saravanan

Director, Writer

Samuthirakani

Director, Screenwriter, Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2015 Uttama Villain Actor
2011 Rajapattai Actor
2008 Yaaradi Nee Mohini Actor
2000 Mugavaree Actor
1995 Kuruthipunal Actor
1979 Enippadigal Story Writer
1983 Salangai Oli Director, Story Writer, Screenplay Writer