Raveendran

Music director, Singer
Birth name
Madhavan Raveendran
Date of birth
1943-11-09
Date of death
2005-03-03
K. V. Mahadevan

Music director

Sam C. S.

Music director

Anoop Seelin

Music director

Sean Roldan

Music director

A. V. Ramanan

Music director, Singer, Actor

Bappi Lahiri

Music director, Singer, Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1987 Thaye Neeye Thunai Music Director
1986 Dharma Devathai Music Director
1986 Lakshmi Vandhachu Music Director
1985 Hemavin Kadhalargal Music Director
1986 Kanmaniye Pesu Music Director
1986 Rasigan Oru Rasigai Music Director