K. V. Mahadevan

Music director
Birth name
Krishnankoil Venkatachalam Mahadevan
Date of birth
1918-04-14
Date of death
2001-06-21
National Film Awards - 1967
Kandhan Karunai
Best Music Director
Ilaiyaraaja

Music director, Lyricist, Singer, Conductor, Film producer

Hamsalekha

Music director , Instrumentalist, Lyricist, Writer

G. V. Prakash Kumar

Music director, Actor, Singer, Producer

M.M. Keeravani

Music director, Singer

R. D. Burman

Music director, Singer

Dhina

Music director

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1984 Simma Soppanam Music Director
1979 Gnana Kuzhandhai Music Director
1976 Uthaman Music Director
1976 Satyam Music Director
1975 Pallandu Vazhga Music Director
1974 Anbu Thangai Music Director
1974 Vani Rani Music Director
1973 Pattikaattu Ponnaiya Music Director
1973 Engal Thanga Raja Music Director
1972 Vasantha Maligai Music Director
1972 Annamitta Kai Music Director
1972 Nalla Neram Music Director
1971 Aathi Parasakthi Music Director
1971 Irulum Oliyum Music Director
1971 Thirumagal Music Director
1971 Kulama Gunama Music Director
1971 Arunodhayam Music Director
1971 Pudhiya Vazhkai Music Director
1970 Ethiroli Music Director
1970 En Annan Music Director
1970 Vietnam Veedu Music Director
1970 Vilaiyaattu Pillai Music Director
1970 Maattukara Velan Music Director
1969 Thunaivan Music Director
1969 Adimaippenn Music Director
1968 Thillana Mohanambal Music Director
1968 Thaer Thiruvizha Music Director
1968 Panama Pasama Music Director
1968 Thirumal Perumai Music Director
1966 Thaaye Unakkaga Music Director
1965 Kaakum Karangal Music Director
1963 Needhikkuppin Paasam Music Director
1963 Dharmam Thalai Kaakkum Music Director
1962 Kudumba Thalaivan Music Director
1961 Thaai Sollai Thattadhe Music Director
1957 Mudhalali Music Director
1945 Burma Rani Music Director
1968 Kadhal Vaaganam Music Director
1970 Anadhai Anandhan Music Director
1970 Kanmalar Music Director
1970 Noorandu Kalam Vazhga Music Director
1970 Thabalkaran Thangai Music Director
1971 Needhi Dhevan Music Director
1971 Poi Sollathey Music Director
1971 Thulli Odum Pullimaan Music Director
1972 Ashirvadham Music Director
1972 Ellai Kodu Music Director
1972 Kurathi Magan Music Director
1972 Thangadurai Music Director
1973 Anbu Sagodharargal Music Director
1974 Thanga Valayal Music Director
1975 Sondhangal Vazhga Music Director
1975 Uravukku Kai Koduppom Music Director
1977 Murugan Adimai Music Director
1977 Thaliya Salangaiya Music Director
1978 Radhai Ketra Kannan Music Director
1979 Enippadigal Music Director
1980 Kadhal Kiligal Music Director
1980 Kuruvikoodu Music Director
1980 Naan Naaney Than Music Director
1981 Nerupile Pootha Malar Music Director
1982 Antha Rathirikku Satchi Illai Music Director
1982 Neethi Devan Mayakkam Music Director
1983 Thoongadha Kannendru Onru Music Director
1985 Aasha Music Director
1985 Mel Maruvathoor Athiparasakthi Music Director
1985 Samaya Purathale Satchi Music Director
1986 Bathil Solval Bhadrakali Music Director
1986 Mahasakthi Mariamman Music Director
1986 Mel Maruvathoor Arpudhangal Music Director
1988 Paimara Kappal Music Director
1989 Orey Thaai Orey Kulam Music Director
1990 Murugane Thunai Music Director
1991 Mahamayi Music Director