Gemini Ganesan

Birth name
Ganapathi Subramania Sarma
Date of birth
1920-11-17
Date of death
2005-04-22

Known For


Gemini Ganesan filmography

YearTitleCredit
1996 Avvai Shanmughi Actor
1989 Ponmana Selvan Actor
1988 Unnal Mudiyum Thambi Actor
1979 Gnana Kuzhandhai Actor
1979 Allaudinaum Arputha Vilakkum Actor
1977 Naam Pirandha Mann Actor
1976 Unakkaga Naan Actor
1975 Swami Ayyappan Actor
1973 Kattila Thottila Actor
1973 Thirumalai Deivam Actor
1972 Dheivam Actor
1972 Velli Vizha Actor
1972 Shakthi Leelai Actor
1972 Kanna Nalama Actor
1971 Punnagai Actor
1971 Aathi Parasakthi Actor
1971 Annai Velankanni Actor
1971 Yaanai Valartha Vaanampadi Magan Actor
1971 Veguli Penn Actor
1971 Avalukendru Oru Manam Actor
1971 Thirumagal Actor
1970 Kaaviya Thalaivi Actor
1970 Kumara Sambhavam Actor
1970 Ethirkalam Actor
1969 Aindhu Laksham Actor
1969 Shanti Nilayam Actor
1968 Thamarai Nenjam Actor
1968 Panama Pasama Actor
1962 Paarthaal Pasi Theerum Actor
1961 Then Nilavu Actor
1961 Pasamalar Actor
1960 Kalathur Kannamma Actor
1969 Poova Thalaiya Actor
1969 Thanga Malar Actor
1970 Kanmalar Actor
1970 Malathi Actor
1970 Patham Pasali Actor
1970 Sangamam Actor
1970 Snegithi Actor
1970 Thabalkaran Thangai Actor
1970 Vairakiyam Actor
1971 Anbukkor Annan Actor
1971 Rangarattinam Actor
1971 Sudarum Sooravaliyum Actor
1971 Therottam Actor
1972 Appa Tata Actor
1972 Ellai Kodu Actor
1972 Enna Muthalali Sowkiyama Actor
1972 Kurathi Magan Actor
1973 Ganga Gowri Actor
1973 School Master Actor
1974 Devi Sri Karumari Amman Actor
1974 Maanikka Thottil Actor
1974 Naan Avanillai Producer, Actor
1975 Uravukku Kai Koduppom Actor
1976 Dasavatharam Actor
1976 Idhaya Malar Director, Actor
1976 Lalitha Actor
1978 Sri Kanchi Kamakshi Actor
1983 Nenjodu Nenjam Actor
1983 Oppantham Actor
1983 Soorakottai Singakutti Actor
Balaji Sakthivel

Director, Writer

Siva

Actor

Nivetha Pethuraj

Actress, Model

Menaka

Actress, producer