A. M. Rajah

Playback singer, Music Director
Birth name
Aemala Manmadharaju Rajah
Date of birth
1929-07-01
Date of death
1989-04-08
Karthik

Playback singer, Music director

Sirkazhi Govindarajan

Playback singer, Actor

S. P. Balasubrahmanyam

Playback singer, Actor, Music director, Producer

G. N. Balasubramaniam

Playback singer

Vijay Yesudas

Playback singer, Actor

T. N. Seshagopalan

Playback singer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1961 Then Nilavu Music Director, Singer
1960 Kalathur Kannamma Singer
1957 Mahadhevi Singer
1973 Veettu Mappillai Music Director
1975 Enakkoru Magan Pirappan Music Director
1976 Ithu Ivargalin Kathai Music Director