M. G. Ramachandran

Actor, Producer, Director, Politician
Birth name
Marudur Gopalan Ramachandran
Date of birth
1917-01-17
Date of death
1987-12-24
Place of birth
Kandy, Sri Lanka.
National Film Awards - 1971
Rickshawkaran
Best Actor

Known For


M. G. Ramachandran filmography

YearTitleCredit
1990 Avasara Police 100 Actor
1977 Meenava Nanban Actor
1977 Indru Pol Endrum Vaazhga Actor
1976 Oorukku Uzhaippavan Actor
1976 Uzhaikkum Karangal Actor
1976 Needhikku Thalaivanangu Actor
1975 Pallandu Vazhga Actor
1975 Idhayakkani Actor
1975 Naalai Namadhe Actor
1975 Ninaithadhai Mudippavan Actor
1974 Sirithu Vazha Vendum Actor
1974 Urimaikural Actor
1974 Netru Indru Naalai Actor
1973 Pattikaattu Ponnaiya Actor
1973 Ulagam Sutrum Valiban Actor, Producer, Director
1972 Idhaya Veenai Actor
1972 Annamitta Kai Actor, Distributer
1972 Naan Yen Pirandhen Actor
1972 Raman Thediya Seethai Actor
1972 Nalla Neram Actor
1972 Sange Muzhangu Actor
1971 Oru Thaai Makkal Actor
1971 Neerum Neruppum Actor
1971 Rickshawkaran Actor
1971 Kumari Kottam Actor
1970 Engal Thangam Actor
1970 Thedi Vandha Mappillai Actor
1970 Thalaivan Actor
1970 En Annan Actor
1970 Maattukara Velan Actor
1969 Nam Naadu Actor
1969 Adimaippenn Producer, Actor
1968 Oli Vilakku Actor
1968 Pudhiya Bhoomi Actor
1968 Kannan En Kadhalan Actor
1968 Thaer Thiruvizha Actor
1965 Enga Veettu Pillai Actor
1963 Needhikkuppin Paasam Actor
1963 Anandha Jodhi Actor
1963 Dharmam Thalai Kaakkum Actor
1962 Kudumba Thalaivan Actor
1961 Thaai Sollai Thattadhe Actor
1958 Nadodi Mannan Production Company, Director, Producer, Actor
1957 Mahadhevi Actor
1956 Alibabavum 40 Thirudargalum Actor
1954 Malaikkallan Actor
1953 Panakkaari Actor
1950 Manthiri Kumari Actor
1946 Sri Murugan Actor
1945 Meera Actor
1945 Saalivaahanan Actor
1943 Dhaasippen Actor
1941 Ashok Kumar Actor
1939 Prahaladha Actor
1939 Maya Machhindra Actor
1938 Dakshayagnam Actor
1936 Sathi Leelavathi Actor
1936 Iru Sahodarargal Actor
1938 Veera Jagathis Actor
1942 Tamizhariyum Perumal Actor
1968 Kadhal Vaaganam Actor
1968 Kudiyirundha Koyil Actor
1977 Navarathinam Actor
R. Madhavan

Actor, Writer, Producer

Pyramid Natarajan

Actor, Producer

Ravichandran

Actor, Director

Nivin Pauly

Actor, Producer