Visu

Director, Producer, Writer, Stage actor, Flm actor, Television host
Birth name
M. R. Viswanathan
Date of birth
1945-07-01
Balaji Sakthivel

Director, Writer

Kitty

Director, Screenwriter, Actor

Dinesh Baboo

Director, Cinematographer, Producer, Actor, Writer

K. R.

Director, Producer, Distributor, Exhibitor, Media personality

K. Subash

Director, Screenwriter

Viji

Director, Writer

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2016 Manal Kayiru 2 Actor
2005 Ji Actor
1997 Arunachalam Actor
1993 Chinna Mapillai Actor
1992 Mannan Actor
1990 Vedikkai En Vadikkai Screenplay Writer, Director, Writer, Actor
1990 Varavu Nalla Uravu Writer, Actor, Screenplay Writer, Director
1988 Penmani Aval Kanmani Director, Actor, Writer
1987 Kavalan Avan Kovalan Screenplay Writer, Director, Writer, Actor
1987 Thirumathi Oru Vegumathi Director, Writer, Actor, Screenplay Writer
1986 Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu Actor
1986 Oomai Vizhigal Actor
1986 Samsaram Adhu Minsaram Writer, Director, Actor
1986 Thaaiku Oru Thaalaattu Actor
1986 Anandha Kanneer Actor
1986 Mr. Bharath Actor, Writer, Screenplay Writer
1985 Chidambara Rahasiyam Actor, Writer, Director
1985 Aval Sumangalithan Actor, Writer, Director
1985 Puthiya Sagaptham Actor, Writer, Director
1984 Nallavanuku Nallavan Writer
1983 Dowry Kalyanam Director, Writer, Actor, Screenplay Writer
1982 Puthukavithai Writer, Screenplay Writer
1982 Manal Kayiru Director, Actor, Writer
1982 Simla Special Writer
1981 Kudumbam Oru Kadambam Writer, Actor
1981 Netrikkann Story Writer
1981 Thillu Mullu Writer
1980 Avan Aval Adhu Writer, Screenplay Writer
1978 Sadhurangam Writer
1981 Keezh Vaanam Sivakkum Writer, Screenplay Writer
1982 Kanmani Poonga Director, Actor
1983 Oru Kai Pappom Actor
1984 Nanayamillatha Nanayam Actor, Director
1984 Oorukku Ubadesam Actor
1984 Puyal Kadantha Bhoomi Actor, Director
1984 Raja Thanthiram Director
1984 Vai Sollil Veeranadi Director, Actor
1985 Ketti Melam Director, Actor
1987 Kathai Kathayam Karanamam Actor
1988 Maappillai Sir Actor
1988 Veedu Manaivi Makkal Actor
1989 Sakalakala Sambanthi Actor, Director
1992 Neenga Nalla Irukkanum Writer, Director