S. P. Balasubrahmanyam

Playback singer, Actor, Music director, Producer
Birth name
Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam
Date of birth
1946-06-04
Date of death
2020-09-25
Place of birth
Nellore, Madras Presidency, British India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2011
Aadukalam
Song: Ayyayyo
Best Playback Singer (Male)
Karthik

Playback singer, Music director

K. S. Chithra

Playback singer

Malaysia Vasudevan

Playback singer, Actor

A. M. Rajah

Playback singer, Music Director

Manikka Vinayagam

Playback singer, Actor

Sirkazhi Govindarajan

Playback singer, Actor

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2019 Petta Singer
2015 Moone Moonu Varthai Actor
2011 Aadukalam Singer
2010 Naanayam Actor
2003 Unnai Charanadaindhen Music Director
2000 Priyamaanavale Actor
1997 Minsara Kanavu Actor
1996 Kadhal Desam Actor
1994 Kadhalan Actor
1992 Thalaivasal Actor
1992 Bharathan Actor
1991 Sigaram Music Director, Actor
1990 Keladi Kanmani Actor
1987 Manathil Uruthi Vendum Actor
1983 Thudikkum Karangal Music Director
1991 Thaiyalkaran Music Director