V. M. C. Haneefa

Actor, Director, Screenwriter
Birth name
Salim Ahmed Ghoush
Date of birth
1951-04-22
Date of death
2010-02-02
Place of birth
Kochi, Travancore-Cochin, India
Sudarshan

Actor, Singer, Producer

Rishi

Actor

Jayaram

Actor, Mimicry artist

Sathish

Actor, Comedian

Mohan Raman

Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2010 Madrasapattinam Actor
2010 Ambasamudram Ambani Actor
2006 Pattiyal Actor
2005 Kasthuri Maan Actor
2004 Attagasam Actor
2001 Paarthale Paravasam Actor
2001 Citizen Actor
1988 Paasa Paravaigal Story Writer, Director
1984 Ezhuthatha Sattangal Story Writer
1988 Paadatha Thenikkal Director
1989 Paasa Mazhai Director
1990 Pagalile Pournami Director