Sivaji Ganesan

Actor
Birth name
Villupuram Chinnaiah Ganesan
Date of birth
1928-10-01
Date of death
2001-07-21
National Film Awards - 1992
Thevar Magan
Special Jury Award
Filmfare Awards South - 1985
Muthal Mariyathai
Best Actor
Dwarkish Chitra

Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Arjun Das

Actor

Arya

Actor, Producer

Anand

Actor

Ajmal

Actor

Daniel Balaji

Actor, Writer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1999 Padayappa Actor
1999 Mannavaru Chinnavaru Actor
1995 Pasumpon Actor
1992 Thevar Magan Actor
1992 Naangal Actor
1991 Gnana Paravai Actor
1988 Puthiya Vaanam Actor
1988 En Thamizh En Makkal Actor
1987 Thambathyam Actor
1987 Jallikattu Actor
1987 Krishnan Vandhaan Actor
1987 Anbulla Appa Actor
1987 Veerapandiyan Actor
1987 Muthukkal Moondru Actor
1987 Raja Mariyadhai Actor
1986 Mannukkul Vairam Actor
1986 Lakshmi Vandhachu Actor
1986 Thaaiku Oru Thaalaattu Actor
1986 Viduthalai Actor
1986 Anandha Kanneer Actor
1986 Marumagal Actor
1986 Saadhanai Actor
1985 Padikkadavan Actor
1985 Raja Rishi Actor
1985 Muthal Mariyathai Actor
1985 Nermai Actor
1985 Needhiyin Nizhal Actor
1985 Padikkadha Pannaiyar Actor
1985 Bandham Actor
1984 Vamsa Vilakku Actor
1984 Dhavani Kanavugal Actor
1984 Iru Medhaigal Actor
1984 Ezhuthatha Sattangal Actor
1984 Simma Soppanam Actor
1984 Sarithira Nayagan Actor
1984 Vaazhkai Actor
1984 Tharaasu Actor
1984 Chiranjeevi Actor
1984 Thiruppam Actor
1983 Vellai Roja Actor
1983 Miruthanga Chakravarthi Actor
1983 Sumangali Actor
1983 Sandhippu Actor
1983 Imaigal Actor
1983 Neethibathi Actor
1983 Uruvangal Maralam Actor
1982 Nenjangal Actor
1982 Oorum Uravum Actor
1982 Paritchaikku Neramaachu Actor
1982 Thunai Actor
1982 Thyagi Actor
1982 Vasandhathil Or Naal Actor
1982 Theerpu Actor
1982 Sangili Actor
1982 Garuda Saukiyama Actor
1982 Oorukku Oru Pillai Actor
1982 Hitler Umanath Actor
1981 Maadi Veettu Ezhai Actor
1981 Lorry Driver Rajakannu Actor
1981 Kalthoon Actor
1981 Amara Kaaviyam Actor
1981 Sathya Sundharam Actor
1981 Mohana Punnagai Actor
1980 Vishwaroopam Actor
1980 Ratha Paasam Screenplay Writer, Actor
1980 Yamanukku Yaman Actor
1980 Dharma Raja Actor
1980 Rishi Moolam Actor
1979 Vetrikku Oruvan Actor
1979 Pattakkathi Bhairavan Actor
1979 Naan Vazhavaippen Actor
1979 Imayam Actor
1979 Nallathoru Kudumbam Actor
1979 Kavari Maan Actor
1979 Thirisoolam Actor
1978 Justice Gopinath Actor
1978 Pilot Premnath Actor
1978 General Chakravarthi Actor
1978 Vaazhkai Alaigal Actor
1978 Ennai Pol Oruvan Actor
1977 Annan Oru Koyil Actor
1977 Naam Pirandha Mann Actor
1977 Ilaya Thalaimurai Actor
1977 Dheepam Actor
1977 Avan Oru Sarithiram Actor
1976 Rojavin Raja Actor
1976 Chitra Pournami Actor
1976 Uthaman Actor
1976 Satyam Actor
1976 Gruhapravesam Actor
1976 Unakkaga Naan Actor
1975 Paattum Bharathamum Actor
1975 Dr. Siva Actor
1975 Vaira Nenjam Actor
1975 Anbe Aaruyire Actor
1975 Mannavan Vanthaanadi Actor
1975 Avandhan Manidhan Actor
1975 Manidhanum Dheivamagalam Actor
1974 Anbai Thedi Actor
1974 En Magan Actor
1974 Thanga Pathakkam Actor
1974 Vani Rani Actor
1974 Thaai Actor
1974 Sivagamiyin Selvan Actor
1973 Rajapart Rangadurai Actor
1973 Manidharil Manikkam Actor
1973 Gauravam Actor
1973 Engal Thanga Raja Actor
1973 Ponnunjal Actor
1973 Rajaraja Cholan Actor
1973 Bharatha Vilas Actor
1972 Needhi Actor
1972 Vasantha Maligai Actor
1972 Thavapudhalavan Actor
1972 Dharmam Enge Actor, Distributer
1972 Pattikada Pattanama Actor
1972 Gnana Oli Actor
1972 Raja Actor
1971 Babu Actor
1971 Moondru Dheivangal Actor
1971 Thenum Paalum Actor
1971 Savaale Samali Actor
1971 Praptham Actor
1971 Sumathi En Sundari Distributer, Producer, Actor
1971 Kulama Gunama Actor
1971 Arunodhayam Actor
1971 Thangaikkaaga Actor
1971 Iru Thuruvam Actor
1970 Paadhukaappu Actor
1970 Engirundho Vandhaal Actor
1970 Sorgam Actor
1970 Raman Ethanai Ramanadi Actor
1970 Ethiroli Actor
1970 Vietnam Veedu Producer, Actor
1970 Vilaiyaattu Pillai Actor
1970 Enga Mama Actor
1981 Keezh Vaanam Sivakkum Actor
1969 Sivandha Mann Actor
1969 Thirudan Actor
1969 Deiva Magan Actor
1969 Nirai Kudam Actor
1969 Anjal Petti 520 Actor
1969 Kaaval Dheivam Actor
1969 Thanga Surangam Actor
1969 Anbalippu Actor
1968 Uyarndha Manithan Actor
1968 Lakshmi Kalyanam Actor
1968 Thillana Mohanambal Actor
1968 Thirumal Perumai Actor
1967 Ooty Varai Uravu Actor
1966 Thaaye Unakkaga Actor
1962 Senthamarai Actor
1962 Paarthaal Pasi Theerum Actor
1961 Palum Pazhamum Actor
1961 Pasamalar Actor
1959 Bhaaga Pirivinai Actor
1958 Sabaash Meena Actor
1958 Annaiyin Aanai Actor
1957 Ambikapathi Actor
1955 Kalvanin Kadhali Actor
1955 Mangaiyar Thilakam Actor
1954 Edhir Paradhathu Actor
1954 Andha Naal Actor
1952 Parasakthi Actor
1978 Andaman Kadhali Actor
1978 Punniya Boomi Actor
1978 Thyagam Actor
1982 Vaa Kanna Vaa Actor
1985 Nam Iruvar Actor