Senthilnathan

Birth name
Senthilnathan Jambulingam
Date of birth
1957-11-26
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Hamsalekha

Music director , Instrumentalist, Lyricist, Writer

Amresh Ganesh

Music director, Actor

Ramji

Cinematographer

Dasari Narayana Rao

Journalist, Film Maker, Actor, Producer, Politician

Dhanush

Actor, Producer, Director, Writer Singer Lyricist, Screenplay writer

Arun Vijay

Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1992 Natchathira Nayagan Screenplay Writer, Director, Dialogue Writer
1992 Ilavarasan Director, Actor, Screenplay Writer
1991 Kaaval Nilayam Writer, Director
1990 Palaivana Paravaigal Director, Writer
1990 Periya Idathu Pillai Director
1990 Paattali Magan Director
1988 Poonthotta Kaavalkaaran Director
1988 Pattikaatu Thambi Director
1989 Mundhanai Sabatham Director
1989 Padicha Pulla Director
1989 Penn Buthi Pin Buthi Director