Priyadarshan

Director, Screenwriter, Producer
Birth name
Priyadarshan Soman Nair
Date of birth
1957-01-30
Place of birth
Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
Gautham Menon

Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Youreka

Director, lyricist

Vamsi Paidipally

Director

Suraj

Director

Kasthuri Raja

Director, Producer, Music Director

Saravana Subbiah

Director, Actor

Priyadarshan is an Indian film director, producer, and screenwriter. In a career spanning over three decades, he has directed more than 90 films in various Indian languages, predominantly in Malayalam and Hindi, while also having done six films in Tamil and two in Telugu.

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Appatha Director
2018 Sila Samayangalil Director, Writer
2018 Nimir Director
2009 Kanchivaram Writer, Director
2008 Poi Solla Porom Producer
2005 London Story Writer
2003 Lesa Lesa Director
2000 Snegithiye Screenplay Writer, Director
1991 Gopura Vasalile Screenplay Writer, Director