Thambi Ramaiah

Actor, Director, Lyricist
Birth name
Thambi Ramaiah Jagannathapillai
Date of birth
1956-02-27
Place of birth
Rarapuram, Pudhukottai district, Tamil Nadu[
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2014
Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam
Best Comedian (Male)
National Film Awards - 2010
Mynaa
Best Supporting Actor
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2010
Mynaa
Best Supporting Actor
Rishi

Actor

Karunakaran

Actor, Screenwriter

Jackie Shroff

Actor, Producer

Rehman

Actor

Jeevan

Actor

Vimal

Actor

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Lal Salaam Actor
2022 Sembi Actor
2021 Thanne Vandi Actor
2021 Vinodhaya Sitham Actor
2019 Adutha Saattai Actor
2019 Thirumanam Actor
2019 Viswasam Actor
2018 Maniyar Kudumbam Music Director, Director, Actor
2018 Veera Actor
2018 Thaana Serndha Kootam Actor
2017 12-12-1950 Actor
2017 Vaaraayo Vennilaave Actor
2017 Vanamagan Actor
2017 Dora Actor
2017 Koditta Idangalai Nirappuga Actor
2017 Bairavaa Actor
2016 Thodari Actor
2016 Iru Mugan Actor
2016 Appa Actor
2016 Peigal Jaakkirathai Actor
2015 Strawberry Actor
2015 Thani Oruvan Actor
2015 Isai Actor
2014 Amara Kaaviyam Actor
2014 Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam Actor
2014 Veeram Actor
2013 Summa Nachunu Irukku Actor
2013 Neram Actor
2012 Kumki Actor
2012 Saattai Actor
2012 Kazhugu Actor
2010 Mandhira Punnagai Actor
2010 Mynaa Actor
2008 Indiralohathil Na Azhagappan Actor, Director
2007 Oram Po Actor
2006 Sillunu Oru Kaadhal Actor
2000 Manu Needhi Director
2016 Virumaandikkum Sivanaandikkum Actor