Swarnamalya

Actress, Dancer
Birth name
Swarnamalya Ganesh
Date of birth
1981-04-22
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Pooja Hegde

Actress, Model

Gouthami

Actress, politician

Lakshmi Gopalaswamy

Actress, Model

Nithya Menen

Actress

Madhoobala

Actress

Saranya Ponvannan

Actress, Model, Fashion Designer, Singer

Swarnamalya is an Indian actress and TV anchor. She is also a trained Bharathanatyam dancer. Over the years, she has anchored several shows, acted in films across various languages and performed at many stages all over the world. She is a famous classical dancer. She received the award 'Yuvakala Bharat' at the age of 17. She first gained fame from the Sun TV show Ilamai Pudhumai.

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2014 Inga Enna Solluthu Actor
2007 Periyar Actor
2007 Mozhi Actor
2004 Engal Anna Actor
2000 Alaipayuthey Actor