Lakshmi

Birth name
Venkatalakshmi
Date of birth
1952-12-13
National Film Awards - 1976
Sila Nerangalil Sila Manithargal
Best Actress
Filmfare Awards South - 1974
Dikkatra Parvathi
Best Actress
UTV Motion Pictures

Production, Distribution

Arjun Jena

Cinematographer

K. V. Vijayendra Prasad

Writer, Director, Screen Writer

Cho

Actor, political satirist, journalist, lawyer, editor,

Priyan

Cinematographer

Elred Kumar

Director, Producer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2015 Moone Moonu Varthai Actor
2009 Unnaipol Oruvan Actor
2007 Vel Actor
2005 Ayya Actor
2000 Snegithiye Actor
2000 Vaanavil Actor
1999 Padayappa Actor
1998 Jeans Actor
1988 Raththa Dhanam Actor, Producer
1988 Paasa Paravaigal Actor
1988 Kaalaiyum Neeye Maalaiyum Neeye Actor
1987 Mupperum Deviyar Actor
1986 Kodai Mazhai Actor
1986 Enakku Nane Needipathi Actor
1986 Samsaram Adhu Minsaram Actor
1986 Anandha Kanneer Actor
1985 Raja Rishi Actor
1985 Sri Raghavendrar Actor
1985 Oru Malarin Payanam Actor
1985 Udaya Geetham Actor
1983 Indru Nee Nalai Naan Actor
1982 Nenjangal Actor
1981 Netrikkann Actor
1980 Polladhavan Actor
1980 Avan Aval Adhu Actor
1976 Vazhvu En Pakkam Actor
1976 Sila Nerangalil Sila Manithargal Actor
1976 Unakkaga Naan Actor
1975 Swami Ayyappan Actor
1974 Dikkatra Parvathi Actor
1973 Thirumalai Deivam Actor
1973 Rajaraja Cholan Actor
1973 Karaikkal Ammaiyar Actor
1972 Idhaya Veenai Actor
1972 Kanimuthu Paappa Actor
1972 Sange Muzhangu Actor
1972 Agathiyar Actor
1971 Thirumagal Actor
1971 Nootrukku Nooru Actor
1971 Arunodhayam Actor
1971 Thangaikkaaga Actor
1971 Kumari Kottam Actor
1970 Navagraham Actor
1970 Maanavan Actor
1970 Veettuku Veedu Actor
1970 Penn Deivam Actor
1970 Maattukara Velan Actor
1969 Mannippu Actor
1969 Kaaval Dheivam Actor
1969 Paal Kudam Actor
1970 Jeevanadhi Actor
1970 Kannan Varuvan Actor
1970 Kasthuri Thilakam Actor
1970 Snegithi Actor
1970 Yaen? Actor
1971 Thulli Odum Pullimaan Actor
1971 Uyir Actor
1972 Ashirvadham Actor
1972 Karundhel Kannayiram Actor
1972 Kasethan Kadavulada Actor
1972 Nawab Naarkali Actor
1972 Pillaiyo Pillai Actor
1972 Ponmagal Vandhal Actor
1972 Puguntha Veedu Actor
1972 Rani Yaar Kuzhanthai Actor
1973 Amman Arul Actor
1973 Nyayam Ketkirom Actor
1973 Thedi Vandha Lakshmi Actor
1973 Vijaya Actor
1974 Akkarai Pachai Actor
1974 Kanmani Raja Actor
1974 Naan Avanillai Actor
1974 Prayachittham Actor
1974 Thirumangalyam Actor
1975 Pinju Manam Actor
1976 Seervarisai Actor
1977 Oruvanukku Oruthi Actor
1977 Punidha Anthoniyar Actor
1977 Thoondil Meen Actor
1978 Achchani Actor
1978 Oru Nadigai Nadagam Paarkiral Actor
1978 Thyagam Actor
1979 Dhairya Lakshmi Actor
1983 Nenjodu Nenjam Actor
1983 Thandikkappatta Nyayangal Actor
1983 Unmaigal Actor
1984 Nee Thodum Pothu Actor
1984 Sirai Actor
1985 Anthasthu Actor
1985 Chithirame Chithirame Actor
1985 Thavam Actor
1986 Kanmaniye Pesu Actor
1986 Paalaivana Rojakkal Actor
1987 Evargal Indiyargal Actor
1987 Thalidhaanam Actor
1988 Adhu Antha Kaalam Actor
1988 En Uyir Kannamma Actor
1988 Kadarkarai Thaagam Actor
1988 Thambi Thanga Kambi Actor
1989 Ore Oru Gramathiley Actor
1990 Nyayangal Jeyikkattum Actor