Sowcar Janaki

Birth name
Sankaramanchi Janaki
Date of birth
1931-12-12
Tamilnadu State Film Awards - 1969
Iru Kodugal
Best Actress
Dushara Vijayan

Actress

Uma Riyaz Khan

Actress, dancer

R. V. Udayakumar

Director, Actor, Lyricist

Lakshmy Ramakrishnan

Actress, Director

Sudha Kongara

Director, Screenwriter

Sunitha

Actress

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2020 Biskoth Actor
2019 Thambi Actor
2000 Hey Ram Actor
1989 Pudhu Pudhu Arthangal Actor
1989 Vetri Vizha Actor
1989 Siva Actor
1984 Chiranjeevi Actor
1981 Thillu Mullu Actor
1981 Thee Actor
1980 Ellam Un Kairasi Actor
1975 Cinema Paithiyam Actor
1975 Manidhanum Dheivamagalam Actor
1973 Engal Thanga Raja Actor
1972 Needhi Actor
1972 Dheivam Actor
1972 Thiruneelakandar Actor
1971 Babu Actor
1970 Kaaviya Thalaivi Actor, Producer
1970 Maanavan Actor
1969 Thunaivan Actor
1969 Kaaval Dheivam Actor
1969 Akka Thangai Actor
1968 Ethir Neechal Actor
1968 Uyarndha Manithan Actor
1968 Lakshmi Kalyanam Actor
1968 Oli Vilakku Actor
1968 Thirumal Perumai Actor
1962 Paarthaal Pasi Theerum Actor
1961 Palum Pazhamum Actor
1970 Kanmalar Actor
1970 Kasthuri Thilakam Actor
1970 Nadu Iravil Actor
1971 Nangu Suvargal Actor
1971 Rangarattinam Actor
1972 Appa Tata Actor
1972 Thangadurai Actor
1973 School Master Actor
1974 Kaliyuga Kannan Actor
1975 Nalla Marumagal Actor
1975 Pinju Manam Actor
1975 Uravukku Kai Koduppom Actor
1976 Dasavatharam Actor
1976 Idhaya Malar Actor
1977 Olimayamana Ethirkaalam Actor
1978 Kannan Oru Kai Kuzhandhai Actor
1981 Kodeeswaran Magal Actor
1987 Vairakkiyam Actor