S. V. Venkatraman

Birth name
ozhavanthan Varadharajan Venkatraman
Date of birth
1911-04-25
Date of death
0199-04-07
S. S. Rajamouli

Director, Screenwriter, Screenplay

Vivek

Actor

Vetrimaaran

Director, Writer, Producer

Gautham Menon

Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Suresh Krissna

Director, Writer

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1977 Sri Krishna Leela Music Director
1953 Panakkaari Music Director
1946 Sri Murugan Music Director
1945 Meera Music Director
1943 Kubera Kuchela Music Director
1941 Kamadhenu Actor
1938 Nandakumar Music Director
1935 Nala Thamayanthi Actor
1945 Paranjothi Music Director