P. Vasu

Director, Writer, Producer, Actor
Birth name
Vasudevan Peethambaram
Date of birth
1955-09-15
Ramesh Khanna

Director, Actor, Writer

Seenu Ramasamy

Director

A. P. Nagarajan

Director, producer, actor and writer

S. Shankar

Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Saran

Director, Producer

Premsai

Director, Screenwriter

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Chandramukhi 2 Director
2017 Shivalinga Writer, Director
2008 Kuselan Director
2006 Paramasivan Director
2005 Chandramukhi Director
2004 Maha Nadigan Actor
2000 Vanna Thamizh Pattu Director
1999 Malabar Police Director
1999 Suyamvaram Director
1996 Love Birds Director
1995 Coolie Director
1993 Uzhaippali Director
1993 Walter Vetrivel Director, Writer
1992 Rickshaw Mama Director
1992 Mannan Writer, Director
1991 Adhikari Director, Writer
1991 Chinna Thambi Writer, Director
1990 Nadigan Director, Writer, Screenplay Writer
1990 Velai Kidaichuduchu Writer, Director
1990 Panakkaran Writer, Screenplay Writer, Director
1989 Vaathiyaar Veettu Pillai Writer, Director
1989 Ponmana Selvan Writer, Director
1989 Pillaikkaga Director, Writer
1988 En Thangachi Padichava Writer, Director
1985 Needhiyin Nizhal Director
1981 Panneer Pushpangal Director
1981 Madhu Malar Director
1983 Mella Pesungal Director