K. R.

Director, Producer, Distributor, Exhibitor, Media personality
Birth name
Kothanda Ramaiah
Date of birth
1953-01-01
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Sundar C.

Director, Producer, Actor

Fazil

Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Chimbu Deven

Director, Screenwriter

Pushkar-Gayathri

Director, Writer

Mani Ratnam

Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Rajakumran

Director, Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1999 Suyamvaram Director
1991 Eeramana Rojave Story Writer, Director, Producer, Screenplay Writer