Sirpy

Music director
Birth name
Narayanan
Date of birth
1962-05-25
Dhina

Music director

Bharathwaj

Music director, Singer

G. V. Prakash Kumar

Music director, Actor, Singer, Producer

T. G. Lingappa

Music director

Vishal Chandrasekhar

Music director

Shyam

Music director

R.Narayanan, known by his stage name Sirpy, is an Indian film score and soundtrack composer. He has predominantly scored music for Tamil films apart from working in Telugu and Malayalam films. He has also sung a few of his own compositions.

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2003 Eera Nilam Music Director
2002 Unnai Ninaithu Music Director
2002 Varushamellam Vasantham Music Director
2001 Vadagupatti Maapillai Music Director
2001 Vinnukum Mannukum Music Director
1999 Suyamvaram Music Director
1998 Moovendhar Music Director
1997 Ganga Gowri Music Director
1996 Selva Music Director
1996 Mettukudi Music Director
1996 Ullathai Allitha Music Director
1994 Nattamai Music Director
1994 Captain Music Director
1992 Senbaga Thottam Music Director