L. V. Prasad

Actor, Director, Producer
Birth name
Akkineni Lakshmi Vara Prasada Rao
Date of birth
1908-01-17
Date of death
1994-06-22
Rajaji

Actor

Cho

Actor, political satirist, journalist, lawyer, editor,

Goundamani

Actor

Shiva

Actor, Radio jockey, Dialogue writer

Arun Vijay

Actor

Sarathkumar

Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1981 Raja Paarvai Actor
1955 Mangaiyar Thilakam Screenplay Writer, Director
1931 Kalidas Actor
1975 Piriya Vidai Producer