Sathish

Actor, Comedian
Birth name
Sathish Krishnan
Date of birth
1987-05-23
Place of birth
Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
Vivek

Actor

Selva

Actor, Director, Dialogue writer

Luthfudeen

Actor

Kaali Venkat

Actor

Jithan Ramesh

Actor, Producer

Sathish Muthukrishnan is an Indian actor and comedian working in the Tamil film industry. He made a breakthrough in portraying a role alongside Sivakarthikeyan in Ethir Neechal (2013). He won Edison Award for Best Comedian for his performance in Kaththi (2014), Thangamagan (2015), and Remo (2016) and Edison Award for Best Appearance for the film Tamizh Padam 2 (2018).

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Vithaikkaaran Actor
2023 Conjuring Kannappan Actor
2022 Oh My Ghost Actor
2022 Hostel Actor
2022 Naai Sekar Actor
2021 Rajavamsam Actor
2021 Friendship Actor
2021 Teddy Actor
2019 Sixer Actor
2019 Mr. Local Actor
2019 Agni Devi Actor
2019 Boomerang Actor
2018 Ghajinikanth Actor
2018 Mr. Chandramouli Actor
2018 Pakka Actor
2017 Sathya Actor
2017 Hara Hara Mahadevaki Actor
2017 Bairavaa Actor
2016 Parandhu Sella Vaa Actor
2016 Remo Actor
2016 Muthina Kathirikai Actor
2015 Vai Raja Vai Actor
2015 Tamiluku En Ondrai Aluthavum Actor
2015 Aambala Actor
2014 Kaththi Actor
2014 Sigaram Thodu Actor
2013 Ethir Neechal Actor
2012 Thaandavam Actor
2010 Madrasapattinam Actor