Siddharth

Actor, Producer, Singer
Birth name
Siddharth Suryanarayan
Date of birth
1979-04-17
Karunakaran

Actor, Screenwriter

Sampath Raj

Actor

Krishna

Actor

Mammootty

Actor, Producer

Tovino Thomas

Actor, Model

Bharani

Actor

Siddharth is an Indian actor who primarily works in Tamil, Telugu, and Hindi language films. Apart from acting, he has also been involved in films as a screenwriter, producer, and playback singer. He has also been featured in many advertisements. After completing his business management studies, Siddharth chose to work in filmmaking and assisted Mani Ratnam, before going on to make an acting debut in S. Shankar's coming-of-age Tamil film Boys (2003).

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Chithha Actor, Producer
2019 Aruvam Actor
2019 Sivappu Manjal Pachai Actor
2017 Aval Writer, Actor
2016 Jil Jung Juk Producer, Actor
2016 Aranmanai 2 Actor
2015 Enakkul Oruvan Actor
2014 Kaaviya Thalaivan Actor
2014 Jigarthanda Actor
2013 Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru Actor
2013 Udhayam NH4 Actor
2012 Kadhalil Sodhappuvadhu Yeppadi Actor
2003 Boys Actor