Sandow M. M. A. Chinnappa Thevar

Birth name
Marudur Marudachalamurthy Ayyavoo Chinnappa Thevar
Date of birth
1915-06-28
Date of death
1978-09-08
Rana Daggubati

Actor, Producer

Jithan Ramesh

Actor, Producer

Bharathi

Actress

R. Madhavan

Actor, Writer, Producer

Shan Sutharsan

Producer

Napoleon

Actor, Politician

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1988 Dharmathin Thalaivan Production Company
1986 Piranthaen Valarnthaen Production Company
1986 Dharmam Production Company
1985 Annai Bhoomi Production Company
1983 Thai Veedu Production Company
1982 Adhisayappiravigal Production Company
1982 Ranga Production Company
1981 Ram Lakshman Production Company
1980 Anbukku Naan Adimai Production Company
1979 Annai Oru Aalayam Production Company, Story Writer
1979 Thaayillamal Naan Illai Production Company, Story Writer
1978 Thai Meethu Sathiyam Producer, Production Company
1974 Vellikizhamai Viratham Producer, Production Company, Story Writer
1973 Komatha En Kulamatha Production Company, Producer
1972 Dheivam Producer, Production Company, Distributer
1972 Nalla Neram Production Company, Story Writer, Producer
1970 Maanavan Production Company, Producer
1970 Penn Deivam Distributer, Production Company, Producer, Screenplay Writer
1940 Thillothama Actor
1969 Thunaivan Producer, Production Company
1969 Akka Thangai Producer, Screenplay Writer, Production Company
1968 Thaer Thiruvizha Producer, Distributer, Production Company, Story Writer
1963 Needhikkuppin Paasam Producer
1963 Dharmam Thalai Kaakkum Producer
1962 Kudumba Thalaivan Production Company, Actor, Producer
1961 Thaai Sollai Thattadhe Producer
1968 Kadhal Vaaganam Production Company
1971 Kettikaran Production Company
1975 Thiruvarul Production Company
1976 Thayilla Kuzhandhai Production Company
1977 Aattukara Alamelu Production Company
1977 Sorgam Naragam Production Company
1981 Anjatha Nenjangal Production Company
1983 Apoorva Sahodarigal Production Company
1983 Shasti Viratham Production Company
1984 Nalla Naal Production Company
1987 Chellakutti Production Company