Aadukalam Naren

Actor
Birth name
Narayanan
Date of birth
1970-10-17
P. Kannamba

Actor, singer, film producer

Ajay Raj

Actor

Jayaprakash

Actor, Producer

Ganesh Venkatraman

Actor, model

Kathir

Actor

L. V. Prasad

Actor, Director, Producer

Narayanan (better known as Aadukalam Naren) is an Indian actor who has appeared in Tamil and a few Telugu films, mainly in supporting roles. He made his début in 1997 film Raman Abdullah but he got noticed for his role in the 2011 film, Aadukalam directed by Vetrimaaran. He earlier appeared in Balu Mahendra's television series Kathai Neram.

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Mathimaran Actor
2023 KatharBasha Endra Muthuramalingam Actor
2023 Deiva Machan Actor
2023 Vindhya Victim Verdict V3 Actor
2022 Aruva Sanda Actor
2021 Thalli Pogathey Actor
2021 Anti Indian Actor
2020 Biskoth Actor
2020 Maayanadhi Actor
2019 100 Actor
2019 Gangs of Madras Actor
2018 Iravukku Aayiram Kangal Actor
2017 Keikraan Meikkiran Actor
2016 Uchathula Shiva Actor
2016 Kanithan Actor
2015 Eetti Actor
2014 Poriyaalan Actor
2013 All in All Azhagu Raja Actor
2013 Desingu Raja Actor
2013 Udhayam NH4 Actor
2012 Pizza Actor
2011 Aadukalam Actor