Chittor V. Nagaiah

Birth name
Vuppaladadiyam Nagaiah
Date of birth
1904-04-28
Date of death
1973-12-30
Javed Akhtar

Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Sathyan

Actor

Taapsee Pannu

Actress, Model

Jayalalithaa

Actress

Ashwini

Actress

Siva

Cinematographer, Director, Screenwriter

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
1978 Vaazhkai Alaigal Actor
1978 Ennai Pol Oruvan Actor
1957 Ambikapathi Actor
1954 Edhir Paradhathu Actor
1953 Panakkaari Actor
1945 Meera Actor
1941 Ashok Kumar Actor
1959 Nala Damayanthi Actor