Urvashi

Actress
Birth name
Kavitha Ranjini
Date of birth
1968-01-25
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2007
Malaikottai
Best Comedian (Female)
Gouri G. Kishan

Actress

S. N. Parvathi

Actress

Nalini

Actress

Misha Ghoshal

Actress, Model

Shammu

Actress

Priyamani

Actress, Model

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 J.Baby Actor
2023 Appatha Actor
2023 Yaanai Mugathaan Actor
2022 The Legend Actor
2022 Veetla Vishesham Actor
2022 Idiot Actor
2021 Murungakkai Chips Actor
2020 Soorarai Pottru Actor
2017 Palli Paruvathile Actor
2017 Magalir Mattum Actor
2017 Shivalinga Actor
2015 Inji Iduppazhagi Actor
2015 Uttama Villain Actor
2015 Tamiluku En Ondrai Aluthavum Actor
2014 Vizhi Moodi Yosithaal Actor
2014 Un Samayal Arayil Actor
2009 Peranmai Actor
2009 Siva Manasula Sakthi Actor
2007 Malaikottai Actor
2005 Anbe Aaruyire Actor
2002 Panchathanthiram Actor
1999 Thirupathi Ezhumalai Venkatesa Actor
1999 Suyamvaram Actor
1995 Ayudha Poojai Actor
1994 Magalir Mattum Actor
1990 Michael Madana Kama Rajan Actor
1988 Paatti Sollai Thattathe Actor
1985 Aduthathu Albert Actor
1985 Andha Oru Nimidam Actor
1985 Oru Malarin Payanam Actor
1984 Oh Maane Maane Actor
1984 Ezhuthatha Sattangal Actor
1984 Anbe Odi Vaa Actor
1983 Mundhanai Mudichu Actor
1983 Apoorva Sahodarigal Actor
1984 Ambigai Neril Vanthaal Actor
1984 Komberi Mookan Actor
1984 Maaman Machaan Actor
1984 Neram Nalla Neram Actor
1984 Nerupukkul Eeram Actor
1984 Oomai Janangal Actor
1984 Oorukku Ubadesam Actor
1984 Shanthi Muhurtham Actor
1984 Vai Pandal Actor
1984 Vellai Pura Ondru Actor
1984 Vengaiyin Mainthan Actor
1985 Deiva Piravi Actor
1985 Nam Iruvar Actor
1985 Panam Pathum Seyyum Actor
1985 Raja Yuvaraja Actor
1986 Kaithiyin Theerpu Actor
1986 Machakaaran Actor
1986 Thodarum Uravu Actor
1989 Idhu Unga Kudumbam Actor
1989 Paasa Mazhai Actor
1990 Pengal Veettin Kanngal Actor