S. P. B. Charan

Actor, Producer, Singer
Birth name
Charan Sripathi Panditaradhyula Balasubrahmanyam
Date of birth
1972-01-07
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2011
Aadukalam
Song: Ayyayyo
Best Playback Singer (Male)
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2007
Chennai 600028
Best Production
Sathyan

Actor

R. Muthuraman

Actor, Producer

Pyramid Natarajan

Actor, Producer

Azhagam Perumal

Actor, Director

Vivek

Actor

Moulee

Actor, Director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2016 Chennai 600028 II Producer
2015 Moone Moonu Varthai Producer
2014 Thirudan Police Producer
2011 Aaranya Kaandam Producer
2011 Aadukalam Singer
2010 Va Actor
2010 Naanayam Producer
2008 Saroja Actor
2007 Chennai 600028 Producer
2005 Mazhai Producer
2003 Unnai Charanadaindhen Producer, Actor