Vikram

Actor, Film producer, Playback singer, Voice actor
Birth name
Kennedy John Victor
Date of birth
1966-04-17
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2011
Deiva Thirumagal
Best Actor
National Film Awards - 2003
Pithamagan
Best Actor
Rishi

Actor

Vidharth

Actor

Anand Babu

Actor

Madhu

Actor

Darbuka Siva

Actor, Musician, Music producer, Radio presenter

Dwarkish Chitra

Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Vikram, is an Indian actor who predominantly works in Tamil cinema. He is among the most decorated actors in Tamil cinema, with laurels including seven Filmfare Awards South, a National Film Award and a Tamil Nadu State Film Award. Amongst his other honours include the Kalaimamani Award from the Government of Tamil Nadu in 2004 and an honorary doctorate by the Popular University of Milan in May 2011.

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Ponniyin Selvan 2 Actor
2022 Ponniyin Selvan 1 Actor
2022 Cobra Actor
2021 Mahaan Actor
2019 Kadaram Kondan Actor
2018 Saamy 2 Actor
2018 Sketch Actor
2016 Iru Mugan Actor
2015 10 Enradhukulla Actor
2015 I Actor
2013 David Actor
2012 Thaandavam Actor
2011 Rajapattai Actor
2011 Deiva Thirumagal Actor
2010 Raavanan Actor
2009 Kanthaswamy Actor
2008 Bheema Actor
2005 Majaa Actor
2005 Anniyan Actor
2004 Arul Actor
2003 Pithamagan Actor
2003 Saamy Actor
2003 Kadhal Sadugudu Actor
2003 Dhool Actor
2002 King Actor
2002 Samurai Actor
2002 Gemini Actor
2001 Kasi Actor
2001 Dhill Actor
2001 Vinnukum Mannukum Actor
1999 Sethu Actor
1999 Housefull Actor
1994 Pudhiya Mannargal Actor
1992 Meera Actor
1992 Kaaval Geetham Actor
1990 En Kadhal Kanmani Actor
1997 Ullaasam Actor