Sasikumar

Actor, Director, Producer, Distributor
Birth name
Mahalingam Sasikumar
Date of birth
1974-09-28
Place of birth
Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2008
Subramaniapuram
Best Debut Actor
Vineeth

Actor, Dancer

Manobala

Actor, Director, Producer

Prabhu Deva

Actor, director, dance choreographer, producer

Sathish

Actor, Comedian

Mammootty

Actor, Producer

Mahalingam Sasikumar is an Indian film director, actor, singer, and producer. He worked as an assistant director for director Bala in Sethu (1999), and also worked for director Ameer in his first two films Mounam Pesiyadhe (2002) and Raam (2005). He is best known in the Tamil film industry for his debut film Subramaniapuram (2008), which became a blockbuster.

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Garudan Actor
2024 Ayothi Actor
2022 Kaari Actor
2022 Kombu Vatcha Singamda Actor
2021 Rajavamsam Actor
2021 MGR magan Actor
2021 Udanpirappe Actor
2020 Naadodigal 2 Actor
2019 Enai Noki Paayum Thota Actor
2019 Kennedy Club Actor
2019 Petta Actor
2018 Asuravadham Actor
2017 Kodiveeran Producer, Actor
2016 Balle Vellaiyathevaa Producer, Actor
2016 Kidaari Producer, Actor
2016 Vetrivel Actor
2016 Tharai Thappattai Producer, Actor
2014 Bramman Actor
2013 Thalaimuraigal Producer
2013 Kutti Puli Actor
2012 Sundarapandian Actor
2011 Poraali Producer, Actor
2010 Easan Director
2009 Naadodigal Actor
2009 Pasanga Producer
2008 Subramaniapuram Director, Writer, Actor, Producer