Vimal

Actor
Birth name
Vimal Ramesh
Date of birth
1979-04-25
Place of birth
Pannankombu, Tiruchirappalli district, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2009
Pasanga
Best Debut Actor
Ajay Raj

Actor

Chinni Jayanth

Actor, Mimicry artist

Mahat

Actor

Karunakaran

Actor, Screenwriter

Chandran

Actor

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Kulasami Actor
2023 Deiva Machan Actor
2019 Kanni Raasi Actor
2019 Kalavani 2 Actor
2018 Evanukku Engeyo Matcham Irukku Actor
2018 Mannar Vagera Actor
2015 Kaaval Actor
2014 Oru Oorla Rendu Raja Actor
2014 Netru Indru Actor
2014 Manjapai Actor
2014 Pulivaal Actor
2013 Jannal Oram Actor
2013 Desingu Raja Actor
2013 Moondru Per Moondru Kadhal Actor
2013 Kedi Billa Killadi Ranga Actor
2013 Sillunu Oru Sandhippu Actor
2012 Ishtam Actor
2012 Kalakalappu Actor
2011 Vaagai Sooda Vaa Actor
2011 Eththan Actor
2011 Thoonga Nagaram Actor
2010 Kalavani Actor
2009 Pasanga Actor