Appukutty

Actor
Birth name
Sivabalan
Date of birth
1984-05-07
National Film Awards - 2011
Azhagarsamiyin Kudhirai
Best Supporting Actor
Darbuka Siva

Actor, Musician, Music producer, Radio presenter

Yugi Sethu

Actor, Screenwriter, Director, Writer, Producer

Prajin

Actor

Prasanna

Actor

Shahrukh Khan

Actor, Producer

Arya

Actor, Producer

Sivabalan, better known as Appukutty, is an Indian actor and comedian, who mainly appears in Tamil films. He became recognized following his performance in Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu. His role as Azhagarsami in Azhagarsamiyin Kudhirai was praised by film critics and fetched him the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actor.

Known For

Videos

Filmography