Goundamani

Actor
Birth name
Subramani Karuppaiya
Date of birth
1939-05-25
Place of birth
Vallakundapuram, Udumalaipettai, Tamil Nadu
Ajith Kumar

Actor

Jithan Ramesh

Actor, Producer

Harish Kumar

Actor

Siva

Actor

Sathya

Actor

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2016 Vaaimai Actor
2016 Enakku Veru Engum Kilaigal Kidayathu Actor
2015 49-O Actor
2010 Jaggubhai Actor
2008 Thangam Actor
2004 Manmadhan Actor
2003 Parasuram Actor
2003 Chokka Thangam Actor
2002 Baba Actor
1999 Kadhalar Dhinam Actor
1998 Thaayin Manikodi Actor
1998 Aval Varuvala Actor
1997 Periya Thambi Actor
1996 Mettukudi Actor
1996 Indian Actor
1996 Coimbatore Mappillai Actor
1996 Ullathai Allitha Actor
1995 Mannai Thottu Kumbidanum Actor
1995 Maaman Magal Actor
1995 Murai Maman Actor
1995 Coolie Actor
1994 Jai Hind Actor
1993 Gentleman Actor
1993 Manikuyil Actor
1993 Ejamaan Actor
1993 Rakkayi Koyil Actor
1993 Walter Vetrivel Actor
1992 Natchathira Nayagan Actor
1992 Abhirami Actor
1992 Villu Pattukaran Actor
1992 David Uncle Actor
1992 Suriyan Actor
1992 Naalaya Seidhi Actor
1992 Chinna Pasanga Naanga Actor
1992 Oor Mariyadhai Actor
1992 Chinnavar Actor
1992 Singaravelan Actor
1992 Therku Theru Machan Actor
1992 Thanga Manasukkaran Actor
1992 Periya Gounder Ponnu Actor
1992 Ilavarasan Actor
1992 Pandithurai Actor
1992 Chinna Gounder Actor
1992 Mannan Actor
1991 Thalattu Ketkuthamma Actor
1991 Cheran Pandiyan Actor
1991 Idhaya Vaasal Actor
1991 Marikozhundhu Actor
1991 Adhikari Actor
1991 En Rasavin Manasile Actor
1991 Chinna Thambi Actor
1991 Pudhu Manithan Actor
1990 Nadigan Actor
1990 Namma Ooru Poovatha Actor
1990 Amman Kovil Thiruvizha Actor
1990 My Dear Marthandan Actor
1990 Velai Kidaichuduchu Actor
1990 Ooru Vittu Ooru Vanthu Actor
1990 Salem Vishnu Actor
1989 Manasukketha Maharasa Actor
1989 Anbu Kattalai Actor
1989 Thangamana Raasa Actor
1989 Vaathiyaar Veettu Pillai Actor
1989 Ponmana Selvan Actor
1989 Raaja Raajathan Actor
1989 Karagattakaran Actor
1989 Ninaivu Chinnam Actor
1989 Enne Petha Raasa Actor
1987 Gramatthu Minnal Actor
1987 Anjatha Singam Actor
1987 Ninaive Oru Sangeetham Actor
1986 Mannukkul Vairam Actor
1986 Piranthaen Valarnthaen Actor
1986 Aayiram Pookkal Malarattum Actor
1986 Dharma Pathini Actor
1986 December Pookal Actor
1986 Mr. Bharath Actor
1985 Naane Raja Naane Mandhiri Actor
1985 Japanil Kalyanaraman Actor
1985 Avan Actor
1985 Idaya Kovil Actor
1985 Eetti Actor
1985 Annai Bhoomi Actor
1985 Udaya Geetham Actor
1985 Raman Sreeraman Actor
1985 Kanni Rasi Actor
1985 Alai Osai Actor
1985 Rajathi Rojakili Actor
1984 Vaidehi Kathirunthal Actor
1984 Naalai Unathu Naal Actor
1984 Naan Paadum Paadal Actor
1983 Thoongadhey Thambi Thoongadhey Actor
1983 Imaigal Actor
1982 Mamiyara Marumagala Actor
1982 Agaya Gangai Actor
1982 Valibamey Vaa Vaa Actor
1982 Mullillatha Roja Actor
1982 Pakkathu Veetu Roja Actor
1982 Kaadhal Oviyam Actor
1982 Anandha Ragam Actor
1982 Ilanjodigal Actor
1981 Nenjile Thunivirunthal Actor
1980 Mangala Nayagi Actor
1980 Kallukkul Eeram Actor
1979 Puthiya Vaarpugal Actor
1978 Sigappu Rojakkal Actor
1978 Kizhake Pogum Rail Actor
1980 Enga Ooru Rasathi Actor
1983 Aanandha Kummi Actor
1983 Malaiyoor Mambattiyan Actor
1983 Naan Sootiya Malar Actor
1983 Nenjamellam Neeye Actor
1983 Oppantham Actor
1983 Thambathigal Actor
1983 Uyirullavarai Usha Actor
1984 Komberi Mookan Actor
1984 Nilavu Suduvathillai Actor
1984 Ponnu Pudichirukku Actor
1984 Priyamudan Prabhu Actor
1984 Unnai Naan Santhithaen Actor
1984 Urimai Thedum Uravu Actor
1985 Aagaya Thamaraigal Actor
1985 Anbin Mugavari Actor
1985 Anthasthu Actor
1985 Geethanjali Actor
1985 Idhu Engal Rajyam Actor
1985 Karaiyai Thodadha Alaigal Actor
1985 Karpoora Deepam Actor
1985 Karuppu Sattaikaran Actor
1985 Mannukkeetha Ponnu Actor
1985 Marudhani Actor
1985 Meendum Parasakthi Actor
1985 Mookkanan Kaiyiru Actor
1985 Naan Ungal Rasigan Actor
1985 Panam Pathum Seyyum Actor
1985 Raja Gopuram Actor
1985 Raja Yuvaraja Actor
1985 Vesham Actor
1986 Engal Thaikulame Varuge Actor
1986 Isai Paadum Thendral Actor
1986 Jeevanathi Actor
1986 Karimedu Karuvayan Actor
1986 Maragatha Veenai Actor
1986 Meendum Pallavi Actor
1986 Rasigan Oru Rasigai Actor
1986 Thalaiyatti Bommaigal Actor
1987 Idhu Oru Thodar Kathai Actor
1987 Per Sollum Pillai Actor
1988 Manamagale Vaa Actor
1988 Poo Pootha Nandhavanam Actor
1988 Sakkarai Panthal Actor
1989 Enga Ooru Mappillai Actor
1989 Padicha Pulla Actor
1989 Penn Buthi Pin Buthi Actor
1989 Rasathi Kalyanam Actor
1989 Vetrimel Vetri Actor
1990 Neengalum Herodhan Actor
1990 Pattanathil Petti Actor